bros-symbol

Privacy Policy

A Bros Creative Studio, represented by Galguyn Grzyb Brancher and Ícaro Grzyb Brancher, with the legal name Bros Creative Animation Studio Ltda, registered under CNPJ 33.689.996/0001-43 and located at 131 Silvestre Kalenetz Street, Tarumã, Curitiba, Brazil, values and respects the privacy of all users of the website www.broscreative.com.br.

By using our website, you agree to the collection and use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. All personal information provided will be treated in accordance with applicable data protection legislation, including, but not limited to, the General Data Protection Law (LGPD).

    Information Collected

    We may collect various personal information when you interact with our website, such as name, email address, phone number, among other information you voluntarily provide to us. Additionally, we may automatically collect certain information about the device you use to access the website, such as IP address, browser type, pages visited, among other access data.

     

      Use of Information

      The collected information is used for the following purposes:

          • Personalize your experience on the website and meet your requests;

          • Provide information about our products, services, and promotions, when authorized by you;

          • Improve our products and services;

          • Ensure the security of the website and prevent fraudulent activities;

          • Comply with applicable legal and regulatory obligations

          Information Sharing

          We do not share your personal information with third parties except in the following cases:

              • When necessary for the provision of website services and functionalities;

              • When required by law or competent government authorities;

              • With your express consent.

              Cookies and Similar Technologies

              We use cookies and similar technologies to enhance your browsing experience on our website. These technologies may collect information such as your language preference, pages visited, and time spent on the site. You can configure your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you choose not to accept cookies, some parts of our website may not function properly.

                Information Security

                We have implemented appropriate security measures to protect the personal information collected against unauthorized access, misuse, or unauthorized disclosure.

                  Data Subject Rights

                  You have the right to access, correct, update, or delete your personal information at any time. To exercise these rights or for more information on how we treat your personal information, please contact us at [email protected].

                    Changes to this Privacy Policy

                    This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our privacy practices. We recommend that you review this policy regularly to be aware of how we are protecting your information. By continuing to use our website after any changes to this Privacy Policy, you agree to the modifications made.

                    If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via the email mentioned above.

                    Last Updated: 31/03/2024

                    Contact us

                    Play Video

                    Need a project?

                    This form helps me understand your general needs, requirements and ideas. The more details you can give me the better. Of course we’ll schedule a meeting soon after to get to know each other and to discuss everything in more detail!
                    Or send me an email directly at:

                    Give me a short summary of your project. It's super useful if you include some details such as expected timeline, your goals, inspirational links, etc.